Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://australiaoneparty.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

The only information we keep is what you provide on the contact form.

Comments will not be available from this site.

To protect you and others from our Governments insistence on keeping all opponents and their alternate views quiet (Racial Discrimination Act 18C, Australian Human Rights Commission), we have chosen to protect you and our providers from the legalese that would surely follow.

We are as yet to set up a secure platform for our members to voice their opinions; yet be warned, there will be strict conditions for members and their right to ‘free speech’ that ALL users must abide by and respect.

Any breaches of these conditions will incur suspensions from 1 month to 12 to expulsion, so please be respectful!

Media

Uploads will not be available on this site.

As above, to protect all members, we are yet to create a secure platform available to members only but again, strict conditions will apply.

Cookies

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Your privacy is important to us.

We do not share your data with anyone.

The Australia One Party holds all rights and responsibilities for your membership and data in accordance with all legislation.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website, we store the personal information they provide in their user profile.

All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, as provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.

This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

The Australia One Party and its associates protect your information in accordance with all legislation including, but not limited to, the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (PPIP Act), as found here: http://www.ipc.nsw.gov.au/privacy/nsw-privacy-laws/ppip-act.